Call us: 1-506-623-2062 | E-mail: info@miramichistripercup.ca | francais | facebook

Miramichi Striper Cup 2017 Miramichi Striper Cup, May 26-28

Team Results 2017

Results from other years: 2016, 2017,
TeamDay 1Day 2Total Weight
1One Last Cast33.58036.4670.040
2Team Basque FlyRods28.04023.7451.780
3Team 17525.86023.9849.840
4Twisted lines25.16020.2845.440
5Captain Morgan24.78015.4840.260
6SMITH Optics fishing team24.66019.9444.600
7Hio fishing team24.16016.6240.780
8Doiron Outfitters24.04015.6839.720
9On the Hook Portneuf21.98019.4641.440
10Cast Away21.88020.6842.560
11Bass Trackers21.42015.7637.180
12Forrest and Munn21.36010.6632.020
13T Bone21.36011.0632.420
14The outcasts21.32024.0445.360
15Young Guns 21.200-21.20.000
16Bass Chasers21.00011.632.600
17Team 16920.96011.5632.520
18Ronnies Auto Body20.840020.840
19Port Elgin Navy20.4809.329.780
20The Dirty Bastards20.16021.5641.720
21Bass Ackwards20.1208.728.820
22Steve Dube20.08017.637.680
23Pats Striper Snipers20.04012.0632.100
24Off the Charts Outfitters20.04018.8638.900
25Maritime Reflex Squadron19.7609.8829.640
26Deals 4 U19.28013.632.880
27Cobequid Mountain Sports19.22014.1233.340
28The Sea Factor18.940927.940
29Carleton County Boys18.86014.8233.680
30Elks#118.86013.9832.840
31BASSMASTERS18.84014.933.740
32Hook & Cook18.72015.7434.460
33LUCKY BROTHERS 2.018.20015.9634.160
34the AmBASSadors18.10016.4834.580
35Team Nadeau17.98016.1834.160
36Black Ghost17.84018.0435.880
37Cast & Blast 17.600-17.60.000
38The Acadian Stars17.5809.9627.540
39Spinnerbait17.56016.2433.800
40Les Miserable17.460-0.0817.380
41Betty's Boat17.40017.434.800
42Team Lola17.38018.135.480
43THE DRIFTERS17.2204.4821.700
44Ugly Stick17.22013.8231.040
45Team Bass Hole17.140-0.316.840
46Peche 41816.84017.6234.460
47Nicolas16.66019.7436.400
48Team Classy Bass16.4804.320.780
49Floatse.Cx16.34013.3629.700
50Green Diamond Outfit.16.32013.3429.660
51Floatin Fernew16.300-0.415.900
52Bass Hounds16.24010.3826.620
53The McCray's16.11016.1132.220
54Team 20015.90014.2630.160
55Team Boudreau15.82011.6827.500
56River Runners15.74021.7637.500
57No Name Yet15.7009.4625.160
58Bass Pro Shops15.56018.8434.400
59Big Guns OQ15.52015.9631.480
60Big River Interprise15.5205.3620.880
61Jerk junkies15.180823.180
62The Impulse Crew15.0408.5423.580
63Les Esclave15.02010.0425.060
64Dieppe Boys15.0207.9622.980
65seeking bass14.94011.3226.260
66Crankin Crew14.900-0.0614.840
67Pump House Brewery14.88016.831.680
68team north fishing14.88017.8832.760
69Team 19714.84020.3435.180
70The Filthy Oars14.78011.0425.820
71Pomorleau les Bateux14.660-0.2214.440
72Team Rogbee14.60010.124.700
73Bear Team14.48013.6628.140
74Bass Addicts14.4403.5417.980
75Lignalo14.42013.1227.540
76Team 19914.3206.420.720
77Team 20414.22025.4839.700
782tight Lines14.100-0.2413.860
79RPM Marine14.0807.7221.800
80Team Derrick Donahue13.960-0.1613.800
81Les Mermaids13.8608.822.660
82The Moe Joe 13.840-13.840.000
83On the Fly13.80018.0631.860
84Team 20313.78014.3828.160
85Just One Last Cast13.74010.1423.880
86Crawford's Catch13.70013.727.400
87Striper Chasers13.68013.7627.440
88Striper Chasers #213.66013.1826.840
89Fish On13.6406.1619.800
90team 51413.60012.225.800
91On the Line13.60019.6233.220
92Team 18313.540-3.1510.390
93MDP FISHING13.44011.5424.980
94The Widowmaker13.400-0.213.200
95The Dirty Hookers13.340-0.2413.100
96Lucky Lager13.3001427.300
97MUSKIE NUTS13.24016.329.540
98Team JKM13.20013.827.000
99The Old Bass-Turds13.12017.6230.740
100Nelson |Bass Assoc.13.100-0.1212.980
101TKMT BASSAHOLICS13.06010.9424.000
102Durty Hookers #213.04013.3426.380
103Canadien tire Gas+13.02015.9628.980
104Team Trask13.020-0.312.720
105VCR Adventures12.9807.8220.800
106The Sandhill Jiggers12.920-0.4412.480
107BN AmBASSadors12.86014.2227.080
108Team 21812.800-0.4612.340
109Lobster Mobster12.72018.5231.240
110Handsome Devils12.600-0.3412.260
111Team Cormoreaus12.48014.2426.720
112Mr Starter & Alternator12.3609.1421.500
113Big Bassterds12.34015.6828.020
114O'Donnell Line and Electric12.29012.2924.580
115Happy Hookers12.260-0.0812.180
116Team 8512.26011.8824.140
117The Barefoot Bay Twins12.24015.9828.220
118ElleisleBay Wrecking Crew#212.2409.9622.200
119Fish You were Here12.200-0.2211.980
120Just Trolling12.180-0.2611.920
121Team 9412.180-0.2811.900
122The Smoking Reel Bros12.16018.5230.680
123Team 19512.06017.2829.340
124Postech Maritimes11.980-0.2411.740
125Team 19211.9204.4416.360
126Fredericton Fire Fighters Association11.9009.421.300
127Black Pearl11.860920.860
128Sweet Caroline11.80010.2822.080
129Miss Fitz11.74016.127.840
130Four Reel11.68011.5423.220
131The Striperholics11.62013.8825.500
132Noah's Ark11.60011.623.200
133The Bass Knuckles11.580-0.211.380
134Team 4411.5408.5620.100
135Samson Slammers11.44012.9824.420
136Team 18011.42010.6822.100
137Aquaholics anonymous11.420-0.4211.000
138THE LETOURNEAU BOYS11.38018.6230.000
139The Glenners11.200-0.2810.920
140Belleisle Bay Wrecking Crew11.2006.0617.260
141Elks-211.020-0.3210.700
142Team 8611.000-110.000
143Galloway Bass Trackers10.96012.3623.320
144The Bass 310.920-0.4810.440
145The Castaways10.720-0.3410.380
146The Master Baiters10.700-0.3610.340
147Team 6110.56010.4421.000
148The Rosebud10.44014.7225.160
149Lipai-110.440-0.469.980
150Team 9710.380-0.429.960
151FISH & BE10.3405.615.940
152Gazon en main10.280-0.69.680
153Bass Backwards10.1607.617.760
154The red fishermen9.980-0.39.680
155Team Mat9.960-0.39.660
156Reel Pros9.86010.6420.500
157Striper Dream Team9.68013.4823.160
158Brent and Steve9.6808.5218.200
159Team Bogey9.68015.0224.700
160Team 1919.6604.4214.080
161Badass Bass9.580-1.068.520
162Master Baiters#29.300-0.788.520
1634 Rods No Broads.9.26013.2422.500
164Team 1969.1603.7812.940
165Gitpo II8.70011.5420.240
166Keep Your Lines Tight8.52012.7821.300
167Team 1688.520-1.387.140
168Team 1768.3605.8214.180
169Team 1358.200-1.27.000
170Upper Derby Tracker7.4004.211.600
171DRIFTING7.240-0.46.840
172Les Misrables7.2007.214.400
173The Misfits7.140-0.386.760
174The ugly sticks7.02012.1419.160
175Vintage Red Necks7.000-0.286.720
176Camo Guys6.9608.1815.140
177Team Dirty Ore6.84010.1216.960
178SS Pond Scum6.760-0.825.940
179White Rapids6.720-0.85.920
180Loch Nest6.7205.211.920
181The Heberts6.6406.6413.280
182Bass Kissers6.600-0.745.860
183Team Morris5.9406.6212.560
184RossLee 5.920-5.920.000
185Team Chase5.9008.314.200
186The Gear Grinders5.86011.0616.920
187Allstar Auto Center5.8007.4413.240
188TeamABJ0.0005.85.800
Go to top of page
Contact Us: 1-506-623-2062 | info@miramichistripercup.ca