Call us: 1-506-623-2062 | E-mail: info@miramichistripercup.ca | francais | facebook

Miramichi Striper Cup 2017 Miramichi Striper Cup, May 26-28

Team Results 2016

Results from other years: 2016, 2017,
TeamDay 1Day 2Total Weight
1One Last Cast30.20012.843.000
2Lucky Brother19.30020.439.700
3Black Ghost19.9006.726.600
4Outcast18.5507.0525.600
5Basque Fly Rod15.60010.826.400
6Luerre Juste13.65015.8529.500
7Three Bear Team15.2008.623.800
8Forrest & Munn14.5004.719.200
9The Old Bass-Turds7.45025.8533.300
10Red Fishermen Team15.4501.2516.700
11Spinner Bait13.6503.8517.500
12Team Fernand Richard14.900-212.900
13Young7.55019.2526.800
14Team Francis Sippley16.000-7.48.600
15Fish On4.25027.7532.000
16Team BPS11.2505.8517.100
17Nicholas8.15014.8523.000
18Peche 41810.4007.417.800
19Outsiders9.25010.6519.900
204 Rods No Broads15.500-8.96.600
21The Fishing Frenchmen11.0503.8514.900
22Kinda Boaring8.10012.720.800
23Team Camo9.8507.2517.100
24Dunaher Trio9.7507.1516.900
25Aucoin/Aube/Fortin14.350-7.756.600
26The Myers Clan9.9505.4515.400
27Imperial8.10010.718.800
28Les Petit Pecheurs du Dirty West12.200-1.810.400
29SSH6.80014.321.100
30Off the Charts11.100-0.410.700
31Deals 4 U6.95011.3518.300
32Parr Hawks12.200-5.56.700
33Richard9.8501.2511.100
34Team Louis Bourque7.4508.4515.900
35Cobequid Mountain Sports8.5504.6513.200
36Team Trask4.0001822.000
37Barefoot Boys8.5503.5512.100
38Team Wallace9.2000.910.100
39Grem Line3.60017.521.100
40Team serge Leblanc7.3005.913.200
41Team Cormier5.45011.4516.900
42Lock Nest7.800411.800
43Road Kill8.9500.259.200
44Samson Slammers8.7500.759.500
45Nackiwikians8.9000.19.000
46Port Elgin Navy7.2503.7511.000
47Team David Goodfellow8.0001.49.400
48Fred Richard7.6002.39.900
49Crestliner Fun6.3505.9512.300
50Midgic Casters12.400-12.40.000
51Team Kyle Francis7.6501.058.700
52Carleton County Boys5.8006.412.200
53Drifting4.10011.415.500
54Team Julien Savoie4.00011.615.600
55Target Baits3.60012.716.300
56SA Flotte6.2504.6510.900
57Equipe Latulippe6.0005.411.400
58T-Bone11.650-11.650.000
59Twisted Lines3.65012.1515.800
60Striper Holics6.2504.0510.300
61The Bass Knuckles5.5006.311.800
62Bass Boys11.350-11.350.000
63Le Clipso4.5509.0513.600
64Team Carlee6.100410.100
65daniel Cormier7.900-1.86.100
66Crawford10.850-10.850.000
67MVHS Fisjing Club9.350-6.452.900
68Team Jason Daley10.700-10.70.000
69The letourneau Boys8.650-5.852.800
70Team Mollins6.30017.300
71The Impulse Crew5.1004.49.500
72Cormier9.600-9.60.000
73Nelson Bass-Kickers9.500-9.50.000
74Fish NB3.7507.0510.800
75Dieppe Boys3.0009.112.100
76Deschenes8.850-8.850.000
77Bass Buddys5.0002.27.200
78Lola4.0504.959.000
79Team Graham Kelly1.55011.9513.500
80Gamechasers Outfitters8.200-8.20.000
81Team Myers8.200-8.20.000
82Roussel ET Rousell8.100-8.10.000
83The Wet Dream8.050-8.050.000
84Doiron Outfillters 18.050-8.23-0.180
85Willson Sporting Camps3.6004.68.200
86Team Charlie Owens7.100-7.10.000
87Shake and Bake7.050-7.050.000
88Mill Lake relics3.9002.36.200
89East Coact Oilfield6.900-6.90.000
90Ronichaud team6.800-6.80.000
91Digger6.800-6.80.000
92MJM6.750-6.750.000
93Fish Kings (113)6.350-6.350.000
94RinkiDinks6.350-6.350.000
95Gibsons Finest Fishermen6.150-6.150.000
96Legend6.100-6.10.000
97Beckers n Welling5.850-5.850.000
983 rods deep4.300-1.42.900
99Advatek Fiching Fanatic5.600-5.60.000
100Team Todd Sobey5.400-5.40.000
101Warner1.9504.856.800
102Salmon Savers5.350-5.350.000
103Dirty Patricias5.150-5.150.000
104Team Jonathon Foran5.000-50.000
105Fish Kings4.800-4.80.000
106Olsen4.400-4.40.000
107Goober4.350-4.350.000
108Floatseicx1.5003.85.300
109Noahs Arc4.050-4.050.000
110Team Marcel Boudreau3.950-3.950.000
111Regs Auto Body3.950-3.950.000
112Shak n bake3.950-3.950.000
113Gardiner3.850-3.850.000
114LJB Duty3.700-3.70.000
115Justa Spring Water3.550-3.550.000
116Shameless hooker3.250-3.250.000
117JRM2.100-2.10.000
118Dynamites1.900-1.90.000
119Old Bassers0.900-0.90.000
Go to top of page
Contact Us: 1-506-623-2062 | info@miramichistripercup.ca