Call us: 1-506-623-2062 | E-mail: info@miramichistripercup.ca | francais | facebook

Miramichi Striper Cup 2017 Miramichi Striper Cup, May 26-28

Team Results - Top 10

TeamDay 1Day 2Total Weight
1One Last Cast30.20012.843.000
2Black Ghost19.9006.726.600
3Lucky Brother19.30020.439.700
4Outcast18.5507.0525.600
5Team Francis Sippley16.000-7.48.600
6Basque Fly Rod15.60010.826.400
74 Rods No Broads15.500-8.96.600
8Red Fishermen Team15.4501.2516.700
9Three Bear Team15.2008.623.800
10Team Fernand Richard14.900-212.900
For full Team Results, select year you are interested: 2016, 2017,
Results to be verified by judges

Individual Results - Top 10

NameSizePhoto
1David Murdock88.000view photo
2Shawna Doiron75.000view photo
3Zachary McCarthy73.000view photo
4Darcy Ashton72.000view photo
5Barbara Daigle69.000view photo
6Randy Waugh66.500view photo
7Cyril Poirier66.500view photo
8Jason cole63.500view photo
9Robert Godin63.000view photo
10Terry Poirier62.500view photo

Add your INDIVIDUAL results HERE.

Results to be verified by judges.
For full Individual results, select the year you want: 2016, 2017,

Youth Results - Top 10

NameSizePhoto
1Benjamin Murdock80.000view photo
2Austin Crosse64.000view photo
3Alex Henderson62.000view photo
4Rylan Jardine55.000view photo
5Travis Conroy53.000view photo
6Abby underville51.000view photo
7Desmond Marsland50.000view photo
8Blake Bransfield49.000view photo
9Ryla Corcoran47.000view photo
10Madison Branfield46.500view photo

Add your Youth results HERE.

Results to be verified by judges.
For full Youth Results, select year you are interested: 2016, 2017,

Family Results - Top 10

NameSizePhoto
Add your Youth results HERE or email photo of your fish to vicstaff@miramichi.org. (Your photo must include fish, tape and tournament token)
For full Youth Results, click HERE
Results to be verified by judges
Go to top of page
Contact Us: 1-506-623-2062 | info@miramichistripercup.ca